Pousada Puerta Del Sol
Approximately a 25-minute stroll from the Barra Mouth Beach, Pousada Puerta Del Sol Rio das Ostras hotel includes 28 rooms. Located only a few steps from Costa Azul Outfall, this Rio das Ostras inn features an indoor swimming pool for guests to relax in.
The centre of Rio das Ostras can be reached within a 30-minute walk. You'll be around 900 metres from Nascente Costazul. Also, the Pousada Puerta Del Sol Rio das Ostras is in proximity to the Tocolândia Shopping.
Air conditioning as well as an adjoining terrace are featured in the rooms for guests' convenience.
Drinks are available at the poolside bar. Rancho da Baiana, situated nearly 5 minutes on foot from this Rio das Ostras hotel, is a perfect place to enjoy international cuisine.
- Local attractions
- CEI3.8 km
- Tartarugas Beach3.7 km
- Dignus Est3.4 km
- Praia do Bosque3.4 km
- Archaeological Museum of Sambaqui Tarioba2.2 km
- Costa Azul700 m
- Senac3.6 km
- Cenec4.8 km
- Coca Cola Lagoon1.4 km
- Of the beach Turtles4.2 km
- Airports
- Macae33 km
Facilities
General
- Free Wi-Fi in public areas
In the room
- Patio
- Cots
Important notice
- Extra beds details
- No cribs are available in a room.
Frequently asked questions
- 🌇
How far is the downtown from the Pousada Puerta Del Sol hotel?
It will take a 30-minute walk to get from the Pousada Puerta Del Sol hotel to the city centre. - 🕑
What time does check-in begin at Pousada Puerta Del Sol hotel?
Guests of Pousada Puerta Del Sol hotel are expected to arrive for check-in around 14:00. - 🕗
What is the latest we can check out from the Pousada Puerta Del Sol hotel?
Guests of the Pousada Puerta Del Sol hotel should be ready to check out at 12:00. - 💵
What is the price of a room in Pousada Puerta Del Sol hotel?
The minimal room price in Pousada Puerta Del Sol hotel is $22. - 🚪
What room types are offered in the inn?
At the inn, guests can choose among Family Suite, Standard Triple Room, and Standard Family Room. - ❓
What kind of pool is available at the Pousada Puerta Del Sol hotel?
There is an indoor pool available at the Pousada Puerta Del Sol hotel.